AP DSC 2024 Vacancy List: Post and District Wise

Advertisement

AP DSC 2024 Vacancies List District Wise – Post Wise. The Andhra Pradesh Government has officially disclosed 6100 vacancies for the AP DSC 2024. The Cabinet has granted approval for the same. In line with this, the Commissioner of School Education (CSE) has issued Memo ESE 02/20021/Spl 2024 RECTMT -CSE dated 2.2.2024, urging the submission of the DSC 2024 vacancy details for all categories of posts in the prescribed proforma. A comprehensive breakdown of the AP DSC 2024 Vacancy Position is provided below.

AP DSC 2024 Vacancy List
AP DSC 2024 Vacancy List

AP DSC 2024 Vacancies Notification Circular

District Educational Officers in the State are instructed to assign the respective Assistant Directors, Superintendents, and Section Assistants with Roster details as per the proposed posts in the prescribed format. These details should be signed by the District Educational Officer on 4.2.2024 and submitted to the Office of the Commissioner of School Education (CSE) AP Amaravathi for further processing. DSC 2024

Advertisement

District Management Post Name of the Post Roster Cycle No Roster Ended Previous Year No of Backlog (BL) No of Current No of Posts to be notified

Also Read:

AP DSC 2024 Vacancies Overview:

PostVacancies
SGT2280
School Asst2299
TGT1264
PGT215
Principal42
Total6100
AP DSC Vacancies by Studytechies.com
AP DSC 2024 Vacancy List by StudyTechies.com

District-wise Vacancies (as of 2nd Feb 2024):

DistrictTotal Vacancies
Srikakulam101
Vizianagaram27
Visakhapatnam105
East Godavari237
West Godavari164
Krishna107
Guntur185
Prakasam322
Nellore151
Chittoor101
Kadapa145
Anantapur195
Kurnool2217
Total4057

School Asst Languages Identified Vacancies:

DistrictSA I LangSA II LangTotal
Srikakulam43101
Vizianagaram1027
Visakhapatnam727105
East Godavari447237
West Godavari1931164
Krishna97107
Guntur2434185
Prakasam94322
Nellore114151
Chittoor55101
Kadapa37145
Anantapur1127195
Kurnool841132217
Total2312694057

School Asst Non-Languages Identified Vacancies:

DistrictSA EngSA MatSA PSSA BSSA SSSA PE
Srikakulam2112114032
Vizianagaram2100015
Visakhapatnam9546138
East Godavari381541512102
West Godavari261867156
Krishna3424515013
Guntur27189101251
Prakasam76918382868
Nellore455080033
Chittoor1813110438
Kadapa3015112630
Anantapur5321126556
Kurnool4373444435135
Total422356113167104667

SGT Vacancies:

DistrictSGT
Srikakulam14
Vizianagaram8
Visakhapatnam8
East Godavari0
West Godavari0
Krishna0
Guntur0
Prakasam0
Nellore0
Chittoor7
Kadapa41
Anantapur4
Kurnool1646
Total1728

Advertisement

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

en_USEnglish
Scroll to Top