AP EAMCET Rank Wise College List 2024: Various Branches

Advertisement

AP EAMCET 2024 Rank Wise College List: Candidates appearing for the Andhra Pradesh EAMCET 2024 can find detailed information about the rank-wise college list in this article. Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU) Kakinada has released the list of colleges based on AP EAMCET ranks on the official website: cets.apsche.ap.gov.in.

AP EAMCET 2024 Rank Wise College List
WhatsApp Group Join Now

Participating Institutions

  • Total Institutions: 317
  • Private Colleges: 294
  • Government-Aided Colleges: 23

Candidates can select colleges based on their ranks and fee structures to best meet their needs.

AP EAMCET Merit List 2024

JNTU Kakinada prepares the AP EAMCET College List based on cut-off scores. Candidates can compare their expected ranks with the previous year’s cut-off to predict their chances of admission. The AP EAMCET College Predictor tool is also available for more accurate predictions.

AP EAMCET Cut-Off 2024

The cut-off details will be released during the counseling process.

Top Colleges for Various Branches

Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE)

College NameOpening RankClosing RankTotal Fees (₹)
Narayana Engineering College304781531,80,000
Andhra University College of Engineering10483394
VIT-AP University159972567,80,000
JNTUK Kakinada1757323441,200
GVPCE Visakhapatnam204262603,04,000
SVUCE Tirupati259169196
SRM University3773747613,40,000
JNTUA CEA Anantapur37778203
JNTUK University College of Engineering4220980445,300
GMRIT Rajam461216085

Computer Science and Engineering (CSE)

College NameOpening RankClosing RankTotal Fees (₹)
Andhra University College of Engineering32698753
JNTUK Kakinada4030742841,200
SRM University51461181713,40,000
JNTUA CEA Anantapur651921035
SVUCE Tirupati764117061
GVPCE Visakhapatnam9143251063,04,000
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Science and Tech103441283591,72,000
VRSEC Vijayawada12697366962,65,000
RGMCET Kurnool13082981343,04,000
JNTUK University College of Engineering145022175145,300

Information Technology (IT)

College NameOpening RankClosing RankTotal Fees (₹)
VRSEC Vijayawada290997892,65,000
GVPCE Visakhapatnam330853833,04,000
Andhra University College of Engineering340812227
VVIT Guntur5848183702,42,000
SVECW Bhimavaram5890114893,80,000
RVR and JC College of Engineering6345135843,05,000
JNTUK University College of Engineering71761330545,300
SRKR Engineering College7646131613,08,000
ANITS Visakhapatnam7652137052,40,000
VIT Bhimavaram8275151222,40,000

Agricultural Engineering

College NameOpening RankClosing RankTotal Fees (₹)
CAE Madakasira2027512244097,200
College of Agricultural Engineering, Acharya NG Ranga Agricultural University3587979661.197,200
Aditya Engineering College3938699461
International School of Technology and Sciences for Women59329150867
KITS Divili65373145160
AM Reddy Memorial College of Engineering and Technology93375145503
ABR College of Engineering and Technology9980399803
Vikas College of Engineering and Technology123498128897
Pydah College of Engineering124670124670

AP EAMCET Rank Wise College List for Various Ranges

Colleges for Ranks Between 25,000 to 50,000

Candidates scoring between 25,000 to 50,000 can consider the following colleges during the counseling process:

Advertisement

AP EAPCET RankCollege Name
25,000 – 30,000Aditya Engineering College
25,000 – 31,000KKR and KSR Institute of Technology and Science
25,000 – 28,000Aditya Pharmacy College
27,000 – 30,000Pragati Engineering College
27,000 – 30,000Adikavi Nannaya University College of Engineering
30,000 – 35,000Aditya College (College of Engineering and Technology)
32,000 – 35,000Vignan’s Lara Institute of Technology and Science
32,000 – 34,000Sri Vasavi Institute (College of Engineering and Technology)
32,000 – 35,000Guntur Engineering College
33,000 – 49,000D Venkata Ramana and Dr Himasekhar College of Technology
33,000 – 49,000Andhra Loyola Institute of Engineering and Technology
34,000 – 44,400Godavari Institute of Engineering and Technology
39,000 – 43,274Dhanekula Institute of Engineering & Technology
39,794 – 45,000Gudlavalleru Engineering College
40,000 – 43,000Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
40,000 – 42,000Hindu College of Pharmacy
45,000 – 50,000Bapatla Engineering College
47,000 – 50,000NRI Institute of Technology

Colleges for Ranks Between 80,000 to 100,000

Candidates scoring between 80,000 to 100,000 can consider the following colleges during the counseling process:

AP EAPCET RankCollege Name
80,000 – 85,000Kakinada Institute of Engineering and Technology
82,000 – 87,000Aditya Engineering College
85,000 – 90,000B V Chalamaiah Engineering College
90,000 – 95,000B V Chalamaiah Engineering College
90,000 – 96,000B V Chalamaiah Engineering College
90,000 – 94,000Aditya College of Engineering and Technology
92,000 – 97,000Ideal Institute of Technology
95,000 – 99,000Adarsh College of Engineering
95,000 – 1,00,000Aditya College of Engineering
95,000 – 1,00,000Aditya Engineering College
1,00,000 – 1,04,000Aditya Engineering College
1,04,000 – 1,06,000Aditya College of Pharmacy
1,05,000 – 1,09,000Aditya College of Engineering and Technology
1,09,000 – 1,12,000Amala Institute of Medical Sciences and College of Engineering
1,10,000 – 1,16,000Aditya College of Engineering
1,12,000 – 1,16,000Amala Institute of Medical Sciences and College of Engineering
1,15,000 – 1,18,000Aditya College of Engineering and Technology
1,15,000 – 1,18,000Kakinada Institute of Engineering and Technology
1,16,000 – 1,21,000Aditya Engineering College
1,20,000 – 1,30,000Amala Institute of Medical Sciences and College of Engineering

FAQs

1. Is the AP EAMCET 2024 counselling held in online or offline mode?

Ans: The AP EAMCET counselling 2024 is held in online mode.

2. Is it compulsory to take part in AP EAMCET 2024 counselling?

Ans: Yes, candidates must participate in AP EAMCET 2024 counselling to secure admission to the participating colleges.

3. Who releases the AP EAMCET cutoff 2024 and when?

Ans: JNTUK will release the AP EAMCET 2024 cutoff during the counselling process.

4. How can candidates check their AP EAMCET 2024 results?

Ans: Candidates can check their AP EAMCET 2024 results on the official website: cets.apsche.ap.gov.in.

5. What documents are required for AP EAMCET 2024 counselling?

Ans: Candidates need to carry the following documents for AP EAMCET 2024 counselling:
AP EAMCET 2024 rank card
AP EAMCET 2024 hall ticket
10th and 12th mark sheets
Transfer certificate
Caste certificate (if applicable)
Income certificate (if applicable)
Aadhar card or any other valid ID proof

6. What is the fee structure for different colleges under AP EAMCET?

Ans: The fee structure varies across different colleges. Candidates can refer to the tables provided in this article to check the fees for specific colleges and courses.

8. Can candidates apply for multiple colleges during AP EAMCET 2024 counselling?

Ans: Yes, candidates can select multiple colleges and courses during the choice filling process in AP EAMCET 2024 counselling.

For more detailed information and updates, candidates are advised to visit the official AP EAMCET website: cets.apsche.ap.gov.in.


By following this comprehensive guide, candidates can better understand the AP EAMCET rank-wise college list for 2024 and navigate the counselling process with confidence.

Advertisement

en_USEnglish
Scroll to Top